The menu
Sandwiches, plates to share, salads, burgers, coca de vidre flatbreads and 1906 cellar beer.
- +€0.10 Terrace supplement
- Ask our staff about allergens.
Sandwiches
Cold
MiniLarge- Cooked hamMini: €3.00Large: €4.50
- Serrano hamMini: €3.50Large: €4.90
- Iberian hamMini: €4.50Large: €8.50
- Manchego cheeseMini: €3.50Large: €4.90
- FuetMini: €3.20Large: €4.70
- Country cured sausageMini: €3.50Large: €4.90
- White or black botifarraMini: €3.20Large: €4.70
- TunaMini: €3.50Large: €4.90
- ChorizoMini: €3.00Large: €4.50
Hot
MiniLarge- Pork loinMini: €3.50Large: €4.90
- BaconMini: €3.30Large: €4.70
- Pork loin, bacon and cheeseMini: €4.50Large: €5.90
- Chicken breastMini: €3.80Large: €5.20
- Plain omeletteMini: €3.40Large: €4.80
- Potato omeletteMini: €4.20Large: €6.00
- Sausages with onionMini: €4.00Large: €5.80
- BikiniLarge: €4.50
- +€0.20 Mini on multigrain bread
- +€1.50 Fried egg supplement
- +€1.50 Cheese, onion, tuna or cooked ham supplement
Vegetal sandwiches, cold and hot
MiniLarge- Vegetal 1Mini: €4.50Large: €6.30
With hard-boiled egg, tomato, lettuce and mayonnaise
- Vegetal 2Mini: €5.00Large: €7.00
With tuna, hard-boiled egg, tomato, lettuce and mayonnaise
- Vegetal 3Mini: €5.40Large: €7.50
With chicken, hard-boiled egg, tomato, lettuce and mayonnaise
- Special vegetalMini: €8.50
With breaded chicken breast, tomato, hard-boiled egg, lettuce, Cheddar and mayonnaise
Specials
- Gaucho€9.90
Beef sandwich with Tàndem spices, lettuce, onion and mayonnaise
- Serranito€7.90
Chargrilled pork loin sandwich with Serrano ham, green pepper and cheese
- Fried squid€9.50
Andalusian-style fried squid sandwich, bread with tomato and lime mayonnaise
- Botifarra€9.00
Chargrilled botifarra sausage with toast or bread with tomato
To share
- Olives€3.00
- Anchovy-stuffed olives€5.20
- Potato crisps€2.00
- Cockles€8.80
- Patatas bravas€6.00
- Fries€5.20
- Mozzarella sticks€7.00
- Chicken sticks with honey mustard sauce€8.90
- Chicken wings€6.00
- Nuggets€6.00
- Andalusian-style fried squid€10.50
- Andalusian-style fried baby squid€9.50
- Potato omelette€7.50
- Battered prawns€9.50
- Nachos with bolognese, guacamole and cheese€8.50
- Salt cod fritters€8.00
- Fried pork snout€8.00
- Russian salad€7.90
- Galician-style lacón€11.50
- Galician-style octopus€19.00
- Broken eggs with Iberian ham€12.90
- Coca de vidre with tomato€3.00
- Iberian cured meats and cheese board€21.90
- Cecina de León€19.00
- Torrezno de Soria€6.90
Olot stuffed potatoes
€7.40- Filled with meat
- Salt cod brandade
- Goat cheese and caramelised onion
- Olot potato tasting
Croquettes 5 pieces
€7.50- Mushroom
- Stew meat
- Baby squid
- Oxtail
- Hake and prawn
- Chicken
- Vegetable and goat cheese
- Cod
- Croquette tasting · 8 pieces€11.90
Salads
- Green salad€8.90
Lettuce, tomato, green and red pepper, corn, olives and egg
- Green salad with tuna€9.90
Lettuce, tomato, green and red pepper, corn, olives, egg and tuna
- Caesar salad€11.50
Lettuce, tomato, onion, chicken, Caesar sauce and croutons
- Goat cheese salad€11.90
Lettuce, tomato, nuts, special sauce and goat cheese
Burgers
- Super Tàndem€15.50
Double beef burger, bacon, lettuce, tomato, fried egg, caramelised onion and Cheddar
- Tàndem€14.50
Beef burger, bacon, lettuce, tomato, caramelised onion and Cheddar cheese
- Lady€13.90
Beef burger with goat cheese, caramelised onion and rocket
- Chicken€14.50
Chicken burger, bacon, lettuce, fried egg, tomato and cheese
- Friburg€13.90
Beef burger, onion, avocado and mustard mayonnaise
- Barbecue€13.90
Beef burger, bacon, raw onion and barbecue sauce
- Classic€11.00
Beef burger with Edam cheese
- Vegan€13.50
Vegetable burger, lettuce, tomato and avocado
Hot dogs
- Tàndem€7.90
Frankfurter, guacamole, crispy onion and barbecue sauce
- Wiener€7.90
Frankfurter, caramelised onion and double Cheddar and Dutch cheese
- Speed€6.00
Hot dog with your choice of sauce: ketchup, mayonnaise, mustard or barbecue
- Complete€7.90
Frankfurter, raw onion, guacamole, fresh tomato and mayonnaise
- Classic€7.50
Frankfurter, bacon and cheese
- Bratwurst€7.90
With crispy onion and mustard mayonnaise

Coca de vidre flatbreads
Classics
- Fuet€12.50
- White or black botifarra€12.50
- Country cured sausage€13.50
- Iberian ham€18.50
- Cooked ham€11.80
- Anchovies€20.00
8 large double «0» fillets
- Manchego cheese€13.20
- Serrano ham€12.50
Specials
- 1Bacon, goat cheese, caramelised onion and oregano€15.20
- 2Bacon with Manchego cheese and oregano€14.90
- 3Pork loin with goat or Manchego cheese€15.50
- 4Cooked ham, fried egg and goat or Manchego cheese€15.20
- 5Serrano ham with goat or Manchego cheese€15.50
- +€1.50 Fried egg supplement
Drinks
Soft drinks
- Coca-Cola€2.60
- Sprite€2.60
- Royal Bliss tonic · lemon · berry€2.50
- Aquarius original or orange€2.60
- Horchata€2.50
- Red Bull€3.00
- Still water 50 cl€2.50
- Fanta orange or lemon€2.60
- Bitter Kas€2.60
- Fuze Tea passion fruit or lemon€2.60
- Cacaolat€2.60
- Gaseosa€2.50
- Sparkling water 50 cl€2.80
Juices
- Fresh orange juice€3.80
- Orange · peach · pineapple · mango€2.80
Vermouth and aperitifs
- Martini white or red€3.90
- Tafaner white or red€3.90
- Aperol Spritz€6.50
- Rivera white or red€3.90
- Tinto de verano (glass)€4.50
- Sangria (1 l jug)€14.50
Beer
Cellar beer
SmallGlassJug- Estrella Galicia BodegaSmall: €2.30Glass: €2.60Jug: €3.90
- 1906 BodegaSmall: €2.50Glass: €2.90Jug: €4.20
The first in the province of Girona to pour 1906 Reserva Especial as cellar beer (formato bodega).
- RadlerSmall: €2.50Glass: €2.90Jug: €4.20
Bottled beer
- Estrella Galicia 33 cl€2.70
- 1906 Red Vintage€3.00
- 1906 La Pelirroja€2.80
- 1906 Black Coupage€3.00
- Rivera reposada€2.80
- Estrella Damm 33 cl€2.80
- Heineken€3.10
- Desperados€3.70

- +€0.10 Terrace supplement
- Ask our staff about allergens.
Hungry? Book your table.
Book ahead or just walk in. Bikes can be parked inside.